General Election & Special Elections Results
November 7, 2017

Official as of November 8, 2017



State Offices

Governor

   Ralph S. Northam

 Edward W. "Ed" Gillespie  Clifford D. Hyra
Total:

 4150   6044   108 
 Central Absentee  288   374   6 
 Provisional  0   0   0 
 101 - Bland  231   455   7 
 102 - Templeton  430   1246   8 
 103 - Union Branch  464   607   12 
 104 - Rives  400   287   4 
 105 - Harrison  86   301   6 
 201 - Bland  545   955   14 
 202 - Blackwater   345   684   17 
 203 - Brandon  145   297   6 
 204 - Courts Building  698   612   25 
 205 - Jefferson Park  518   226   3 

 

 

Lieutenant Governor

   Justin E. Fairfax

 Jill H. Vogel
Total:

 4056  6176
 101 - Bland  225  467
 102 - Templeton  408  1263
 103 - Union Branch  457  609
 104 - Rives  394  292
 105 - Harrison  80  309
 201 - Bland  528  979
 202 - Blackwater   330  708
 203 - Brandon  148  301
 204 - Courts Building  685  643
 205 - Jefferson Park  513  233

 

 

Attorney General

   Mark R. Herring

 John D. Adams

Total:

 4097  6126
 101 - Bland  236  456
 102 - Templeton  411  1260
 103 - Union Branch  461  610
 104 - Rives  393  292
 105 - Harrison  85  303
 201 - Bland  529  976
 202 - Blackwater   347  692
 203 - Brandon  141  308
 204 - Courts Building  682  644
 205 - Jefferson Park  513  233

  

 

 62nd House
 of Delegates  

    63rd House 
 of Delegates
   Sheila Bynum-Coleman

 Riley Edward Ingram    Laschrecse D. Aird
Total:

 232   137     1613 
 Central Absentee  7   10     76 
 Provisional  0   0     0 
 104 - Rives  15   3   104 - Rives
 400 
       204 - Courts Building   809  
 205 - Jefferson Park  210   124   205 - Jefferson Park   328 

 

64th House of Delegates

   Rebecca S. Colaw

 Emily M. Brewer
Total:

 2495   5107 
 Central Absentee  216   323 
 Provisional  0   0 
 101 - Bland  229   460 
 102 - Templeton  406   1265 
 103 - Union Branch  461   605 
 104 - Rives  21   91 
 105 - Harrison  82   311 
 201 - Bland  536   965 
 202 - Blackwater   333   700 
 203 - Brandon  144   300 
 204 - Courts Building  67   87 
     

 

Prince George County Offices

Prince George County Treasurer
Special Election

   Susan Clark Vargo

 Lori H. Robertson

Total:

 6376   3129 
 Central Absentee  421   187 
 Provisional  0   0 
 101 - Bland  413   213 
 102 - Templeton  1047   487 
 103 - Union Branch  705   302 
 104 - Rives  454   175 
 105 - Harrison  247   125 
 201 - Bland  950   456 
 202 - Blackwater   688   308 
 203 - Brandon  276   145 
 204 - Courts Building  758   487 
 205 - Jefferson Park  417   244 

  

Member Board of Supervisors

 District 1  Floyd M. Brown

 Joseph T. Wallace  Shayne L. Bridgman
Total:

 2098   1715   684 
 Central Absentee  136   73   36 
 Provisional  0   0   0 
 101 - Bland  256   317   78 
 102 - Templeton  574   752   265 
 103 - Union Branch  587   292   150 
 104 - Rives  405   132   80 
 105 - Harrison  140   149   75 
       
 District 2  W. A. "Bill" Robertson  William F. "Bill" Gandel  Marlene J. Waymack

Total:

 1392   1020  2846 
 Central Absentee  109   82   190 
 Provisional  0  0  0 
 201 - Bland  433   264   760 
 202 - Blackwater   282   232   502 
 203 - Brandon  128   96   207 
 204 - Courts Building  276   235   776 
 205 - Jefferson Park  164   111   411 

 

Member School Board

 District 1  Sharon M. Jadnrak

 Rob E. L. Eley III

Total:

 1962   2461 
 Central Absentee  100   132 
 Provisional  0   0 
 101 - Bland  294   354 
 102 - Templeton  625   922 
 103 - Union Branch  472   547 
 104 - Rives  315   297 
 105 - Harrison  156   209 
     
 District 2  Leila R. Holmes

 Chris A. Johnson
Total:
 2049  

 2992 
 Central Absentee  159   206 
 Provisional  0   0 
 201 - Bland  445   944 
 202 - Blackwater   269   704 
 203 - Brandon  146   258 
 204 - Courts Building  641   606 
 205 - Jefferson Park  389   274